2017 QBE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF SPEED
SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 23 - 26
|
|
QBE TOP 50 Leg 3 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | |||||||||||||
S | Sloan FROST (NZ) | 1:46.359 | 1:38.577 | 1:38.724 | 1:38.778 | 1:39.698 | |||||||||||||
00 | Harley BORKOWSKI (NSW) | 1:51.348 | 1:44.123 | 1:42.205 | 1:42.863 | 1:43.824 | |||||||||||||
2 | Chas HERN (VIC) | 1:43.548 | 1:36.990 | 1:38.181 | 1:38.164 | 1:39.181 | |||||||||||||
5a | Scott EMANUELSSON (VIC) | 1:59.712 | 1:49.425 | 1:49.539 | 1:49.274 | 2:20.298 | |||||||||||||
9b | Tim PODT (VIC) | 1:56.712 | 1:47.037 | 1:46.777 | 1:47.363 | 1:50.597 | |||||||||||||
10 | Damien KAVNEY (QLD) | 1:48.199 | 1:41.683 | 1:42.696 | 1:43.009 | 1:42.150 | |||||||||||||
10a | Simon THOMAS (NSW) | 1:59.332 | 1:47.444 | 1:48.607 | |||||||||||||||
13a | Daniel BIRCH (NSW) | 1:58.604 | 1:47.239 | 1:47.568 | 1:47.774 | 1:50.516 | |||||||||||||
14 | Dave FREEMAN (NZ) | 1:54.866 | 1:44.978 | 1:48.815 | 1:49.024 | 1:49.069 | |||||||||||||
17 | Stuart LOMAX (NSW) | 2:01.863 | 1:50.012 | 1:51.079 | 1:51.417 | 2:25.630 | |||||||||||||
20 | Alex PHILLIS (VIC) | 1:42.908 | 1:35.472 | 1:36.324 | 1:36.044 | ||||||||||||||
27 | Lech BUDNIAK (NSW) | 1:55.758 | 1:46.313 | 1:46.013 | 1:45.772 | 1:49.502 | |||||||||||||
27a | Trevor RILEY (TAS) | 1:59.937 | 1:49.636 | 1:49.577 | 1:50.350 | 2:27.314 | |||||||||||||
29 | Jake LEWIS (NZ) | 2:04.914 | |||||||||||||||||
31 | Martin HODGESON (NSW) | 1:52.765 | 1:43.555 | 1:42.524 | 1:43.474 | 1:44.607 | |||||||||||||
38a | Stephen CRAIG (NSW) | 1:50.362 | 1:43.088 | 1:44.351 | 1:43.957 | 1:45.487 | |||||||||||||
56 | Justin MELLERICK (VIC) | 1:57.268 | 1:47.145 | 1:47.292 | 1:46.859 | 1:50.949 | |||||||||||||
60A | Ben BURKE (NSW) | 1:50.977 | 1:43.463 | 1:44.048 | 1:44.306 | 1:44.959 | |||||||||||||
64 | Aaron MORRIS (NSW) | 1:40.020 | 1:35.483 | 1:35.390 | 1:35.318 | 1:35.301 | |||||||||||||
77 | Derek BROWN (NSW) | 1:53.622 | 1:42.343 | 1:42.434 | 1:42.007 | ||||||||||||||
79 | Stephen KAIRL (NSW) | 1:46.642 | 1:39.965 | 1:40.509 | 1:40.428 | 1:41.604 | |||||||||||||
84 | Pat GRIFFIN (NSW) | 2:00.612 | 1:51.296 | 1:50.018 | 1:50.005 | 2:28.069 | |||||||||||||
86B | Beau BEATON (NSW) | 1:40.793 | 1:35.563 | 1:35.594 | 1:35.804 | 1:36.429 | |||||||||||||
86C | Cameron DONALD (VIC) | 1:49.242 | 1:41.637 | 1:41.996 | 1:41.953 | 1:41.723 | |||||||||||||
88 | Dean OUGHTRED (VIC) | 1:44.481 | 1:38.581 | 1:39.412 | 1:38.688 | 1:38.418 | |||||||||||||
88A | Peter BELLCHAMBERS (TAS) | 1:58.351 | 1:49.667 | 1:49.453 | 1:49.814 | 2:09.739 | |||||||||||||
99a | Jeremy McWILLIAMS (UK) | 1:40.722 | 1:35.496 | 1:35.087 | 1:35.189 | 1:35.099 | |||||||||||||
106 | Andrew SKELTON (NZ) | 1:57.052 | 1:45.948 | 1:46.076 | 1:47.346 | 1:46.978 | |||||||||||||
107 | Roger GUNN (VIC) | 1:54.690 | 1:43.081 | 1:43.478 | 1:44.684 | 1:44.470 | |||||||||||||
107a | Kevin GREY (NZ) | 1:58.422 | 1:49.881 | 1:50.163 | 1:49.000 | 2:14.512 | |||||||||||||
115 | Brad LOPATEN (NSW) | 2:00.905 | 1:49.730 | 1:48.791 | 1:49.262 | 2:20.848 | |||||||||||||
371 | Jay LAWRENCE (NZ) | 1:45.380 | 1:39.671 | 1:40.573 | 1:40.810 | 1:41.207 | |||||||||||||
427 | Pete BYERS (NZ) | 1:50.802 | 1:44.763 | 1:45.252 | 1:44.651 | 1:45.116 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Craig Johnston |